Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Top 12 Players

  • Please note that players may not be in the uniform of the correct team in these images.

Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CEric Haase2898381351488112122612026119.231.286.459.745104161112020
21BJonathan Schoop291566746238517330122842037133.278.320.435.755110271156080
32BWilli Castro#2412545041356911569389423109.220.273.351.6247414558331
4SSNiko Goodrum#2990325290396211293314529107.214.292.359.6518210464020
53BJeimer Candelario#271496265577515142316670065135.271.351.443.795122247104001
6LFRobbie Grossman#3115667155788133233236720598155.239.357.415.77211623188263
7CFAkil Baddoo*2212446141360107207135518445122.259.330.436.76611318050031
8RFNomar Mazara*2650181165123552319001545.212.276.321.597675340010
9DHMiguel Cabrera381305264724812116015750040118.256.316.386.70196182215090
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
10MIHarold Castro*271063393153589131337111472.283.310.359.6698811371450
11OFVictor Reyes#2676220209265410452251855.258.284.416.701938720210
12SSZack Short2661184156212240620202259.141.239.282.521464440061
13CFDerek Hill2549150139193633314631042.259.313.388.702965421000
14CWilson Ramos333512812012245061300629.200.238.392.630724710000
15CJake Rogers2638127113172753617101146.239.306.496.8021205600300
16OFDaz Cameron2435115103162050413601038.194.278.359.637773722000
17CFJaCoby Jones2936105100917202922542.170.210.250.460292520000
18IFIsaac Paredes222385727153115001011.208.306.319.625772341021
19CGrayson Greiner28318272717401700931.236.321.333.654852400100
20CDustin Garneau332068629135061100318.210.250.581.8311233621020
211BRenato Nunez27145553710304700116.189.218.472.690862521000
22OFJacob Robson*264771000000004.000.000.000.000-100000000
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
23PMatthew Boyd*302530100000011.333.500.333.833142100100
24PTarik Skubal*242320000000002.000.000.000.000-100000100
25PCasey Mize242320000010011.000.333.000.3337000000
26PWily Peralta321210000000010.000.500.000.50061000000
27PTyler Alexander264220000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
28PDrew Hutchison*301110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
29PRony Garcia231110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
30PMatt Manning231110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
31PJose Urena292110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
32PAlex Lange253000000000000000000
33PIan Krol*3000
34PBuck Farmer*3000
35PDrew Carlton252000000000000000000
36PSpencer Turnbull2800
37PJoe Jimenez266000000000000000000
38PBryan Garcia2600
39PKyle Funkhouser274000000000000000000
40PDerek Holland#344000000000000000000
41PMiguel Del Pozo*282000000000000000000
42PJose Cisnero325000000000000000000
43PJason Foley2500
44PJulio Teheran3000
45PMichael Fulmer285000000000000000000
46PGregory Soto*266000000000000000000
47PDaniel Norris*282000000000000000000
48PErasmo Ramirez311000000000000000000
49PBeau Burrows2400
Team Totals28.21625979537669712992363717967588254901514.242.308.399.7079721461134417508
Rank in 15 AL teams11119121134111014710121113153
Non-Pitcher Totals28.21625960536269712982363717967488254871506.242.308.400.7089721451134415508
Pitcher Totals23.816219140100010038.071.235.071.307-7100200
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Pitching

Team Pitching
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
1SPCasey Mize2479.4383.7130300100150.113064622441011811076121144.711.1377.81.42.57.12.88
2SPTarik Skubal*24812.4004.3431291000149.1141767235470164604634985.091.2598.52.12.89.93.49
3SPJose Urena2948.3335.8126181000100.211970651442067404456735.021.59910.61.33.86.01.60
4SPWily Peralta3245.4443.071918000093.287413212380584014021384.941.3358.41.23.75.61.53
5SPMatt Manning2347.3645.801818000085.19659551033057301385734.621.51210.11.13.56.01.73
6SPMatthew Boyd*3038.2733.891515000078.27737349230677043371094.101.2718.81.02.67.72.91
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
7CLGregory Soto*2663.6673.3962038001863.246302474027611112761264.141.3516.51.05.710.71.90
8RPMichael Fulmer2856.4552.9752421001469.26927237202735022971433.461.2788.90.92.69.43.65
9RPKyle Funkhouser2774.6363.42572700168.15832266380633192981244.271.4057.60.85.08.31.66
10RPJose Cisnero3244.5003.656701100461.25134256311624042651174.131.3307.40.94.59.02.00
11RPJoe Jimenez2661.8575.965201200145.1343330635157806210725.221.5226.81.26.911.31.63
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
12Tyler Alexander*2624.3333.8141157000106.1106474516280874024511124.391.2609.01.42.47.43.11
13Spencer Turnbull2842.6672.8899011050.03718162120445002011482.950.9806.70.42.27.93.67
14Derek Holland*3432.6005.073911200049.2582928620151102225843.961.57010.51.13.69.22.55
15Bryan Garcia2632.6007.553901000239.14838331025132207192576.911.85611.02.35.77.31.28
16Daniel Norris*2813.2505.893801000136.2382524415140203157733.801.4459.31.03.79.82.67
17Alex Lange2513.2504.04360600135.23718165160393061621064.401.4869.31.34.09.82.44
18Buck Farmer30006.37360800035.1402525921137502171676.591.72610.22.35.39.41.76
19Erasmo Ramirez3111.5005.74170300026.224171745020100109754.301.0888.11.41.76.84.00
20Drew Hutchison3031.7502.1192000021.120115111010001912044.391.4538.40.44.64.20.91
21Ian Krol*30004.34180700018.22310928018011861003.921.66111.11.03.98.72.25
22Jason Foley25002.61110100010.18331506303451685.591.2587.00.94.45.21.20
23Miguel Del Pozo*28003.385010005.18220204000251342.801.87513.50.03.46.82.00
24Julio Teheran30101.0001.801100005.04111303000202536.371.4007.21.85.45.41.00
25Drew Carlton25004.914010003.2622140100019959.442.72714.72.59.82.50.25
26Rony Garcia23002.452000003.21111202000121907.260.8182.52.54.94.91.00
27Harold Castro27000.003030002.20000300000116.551.1250.00.010.10.00.00
28Beau Burrows240021.601000001.224402030009243.172.40010.80.010.816.21.50
29Jake Rogers260018.001000001.022201000006326.173.00018.00.09.00.00.00
Team Totals27.37785.4754.3216216216021421419.21370756681199571101259823806164994.601.3678.71.33.68.02.20
Rank in 15 AL teams105941058 9109101313
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Current 40-Man Roster

  • Active Roster in Bold

Full-Season Roster & Games by Position

Coaching Staff

Team Fielding--Totals

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Player Value--Pitchers