Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Top 12 Players

  • Please note that players may not be in the uniform of the correct team in these images.

Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CRyan Jeffers2485293267285310114350122108.199.270.401.6708310764000
21BMiguel Sano281355324706810524030752159183.223.312.466.778113219132012
32BJorge Polanco#2715264458897158352339811645118.269.323.503.82612529645060
4SSAndrelton Simmons311314514123792120331103262.223.283.274.55857113143310
53BJosh Donaldson351355434577311326026720074114.247.352.475.827127217224082
6LFTrevor Larnach*247930126029581207281031104.223.322.350.672889138020
7CFByron Buxton276125423550722301932911362.306.358.6471.00517115206000
8RFMax Kepler*28121490426619021419541005496.211.306.413.7199817626043
9DHNelson Cruz408534629644871311950303563.294.370.537.907148159105076
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
10UTLuis Arraez*2412147942858126176242224348.294.357.376.73310516192062
11CMitch Garver306824320729531501334113171.256.358.517.87514010743020
12UTAlex Kirilloff*23592312152354111834111452.251.299.423.722989131012
13CIWillians Astudillo297221620817498072100312.236.259.375.6347478124010
14CFNick Gordon*25732162001948914231011255.240.292.355.647797173010
15LFBrent Rooker26582131892538100916001570.201.291.397.688897519000
16OFJake Cave*2876178164143161313111062.189.249.293.541504803100
17OFRob Refsnyder3051157139213470212101740.245.325.338.663864740010
18OFKyle Garlick29361079917238051010632.232.280.465.7451024621010
19CBen Rortvedt*23399889815103700629.169.229.281.510412521200
20CFGilberto Celestino2223625978302300314.136.177.288.466261720000
21SSJT Riddle*294661200000000.333.333.333.66787200000
22LFTzu-Wei Lin*271000000000000000000
232BTravis Blankenhorn*241001000000000000000
24PKenta Maeda334432100000001.333.333.333.66787100100
25PGriffin Jax262330000000002.000.000.000.000-100000000
26PMichael Pineda322330000000001.000.000.000.000-100020000
27PBailey Ober251220100000000.500.500.5001.000181100000
28PJoe Ryan251220000000002.000.000.000.000-100000000
29PJose Berrios271220000000002.000.000.000.000-100000000
30PDanny Coulombe*315110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
31PCharlie Barnes*251110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
32PNick Vincent3400
33PIan Gibaut2700
34PTyler Duffey305000000000000000000
35PJovani Moran*2400
36PHansel Robles302000000000000000000
37PLuke Farrell*3000
38PJorge Alcala254000000000000000000
39PRalph Garza2700
40PMatt Shoemaker3400
41PEdgar Garcia2400
42PCaleb Thielbar344000000000000000000
43PAlex Colome326000000000000000000
44PKyle Barraclough311000000000000000000
45PCody Stashak272000000000000000000
46PLewis Thorpe2500
47PAndrew Albers3500
48PRandy Dobnak261000000000000000000
49PBrandon Waddell*2700
50PDerek Law3000
51PJuan Minaya303000000000000000000
52PDevin Smeltzer2500
53PJohn Gant282000000000000000000
54PBeau Burrows242000000000000000000
55PTaylor Rogers*302000000000000000000
56PJ.A. Happ*3800
57PShaun Anderson2600
Team Totals28.41626078543172913112711722869054155251405.241.314.423.73810323001227074217
Rank in 15 AL teams67861021217109856555
Non-Pitcher Totals28.41626060541472713092711722869054155251395.242.315.424.73910322981207064217
Pitcher Totals24.2162181722000000010.118.118.118.235-34220100
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Pitching

Team Pitching
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
1SPJose Berrios2775.5833.4820200100121.2955347143201268034901223.581.0447.01.02.49.33.94
2SPMichael Pineda3298.5293.6222210000109.1114494417211882014581174.211.2359.41.41.77.24.19
3SPKenta Maeda3365.5454.6621210000106.1106605516321113703453914.101.2989.01.42.79.63.53
4SPJ.A. Happ*3856.4556.771919000098.112576742131077303445635.421.58611.41.92.87.02.48
5SPBailey Ober2533.5004.192020000092.192454320190961013791024.561.2029.01.91.99.45.05
6SPGriffin Jax2645.4446.371814200082.08262582329165506360676.471.3549.02.53.27.12.24
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
7CLAlex Colome3244.5004.1567031001765.06841308231584022901034.231.4009.41.13.28.02.52
8RPCaleb Thielbar*34701.0003.235901400064.05524238201773032661323.471.1727.71.12.810.83.85
9RPTyler Duffey3033.5003.18640600362.14825224281612052541343.491.2196.90.64.08.82.18
10RPJorge Alcala2536.3333.925901500159.245292610131612112291094.060.9726.81.52.09.24.69
11RPHansel Robles3034.4294.9145016001044.0372824624143302188874.831.3867.61.24.98.81.79
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
12Matt Shoemaker3438.2738.061611400060.17356541527140301284536.571.65710.92.24.06.01.48
13Randy Dobnak2617.1257.64146300150.26644431112027102228565.701.53911.72.02.14.82.25
14Taylor Rogers*3024.3333.354001500940.1381815482590031661282.131.1408.50.91.813.27.38
15Juan Minaya3021.6672.48290900040.02712114200432031671733.971.1756.10.94.59.72.15
16Charlie Barnes*2503.0005.9298100038.0462725416020400175725.061.63210.90.93.84.71.25
17Danny Coulombe*3132.6003.672911300034.1351714571330001391173.751.2239.21.31.88.74.71
18John Gant2815.1675.61147000033.2312421415036103146764.001.3668.31.14.09.62.40
19Joe Ryan2521.6674.0555000026.2161212450300011001063.430.7885.41.41.710.16.00
20Luke Farrell3011.5004.74201300024.2281313413025000113914.831.66210.21.54.79.11.92
21Ralph Garza2702.0003.26180800119.1139737015100781334.881.0346.11.43.37.02.14
22Andrew Albers*3512.3337.5853200019.02416169911211089579.641.73711.44.34.35.71.33
23Cody Stashak27006.89150100015.216121221002610175633.621.6609.21.15.714.92.60
24Lewis Thorpe*2502.0004.7054100015.114118270600166925.451.3708.21.24.13.50.86
25Derek Law30004.2090400015.0167728014001671034.641.6009.61.24.88.41.75
26Kyle Barraclough31201.0005.54100200013.012884801820060796.711.5388.32.85.512.52.25
27Nick Vincent34101.0000.7170100012.26111509110476144.200.8684.30.73.66.41.80
28Edgar Garcia240010.4560100010.191212370810148427.721.5487.82.66.17.01.14
29Beau Burrows2401.00012.545120009.11414135805000493511.632.35713.54.87.74.80.63
30Shaun Anderson26009.354000008.213129150810047474.902.07713.51.05.28.31.60
31Jovani Moran*24007.885000008.09770701000138563.302.00010.10.07.911.31.43
32Ian Gibaut27002.703000006.27222204100281667.221.3509.52.72.75.42.00
33Devin Smeltzer*25000.001010004.21100103200173.810.4291.90.01.95.83.00
34Willians Astudillo29002.254040004.01111200000162057.920.7502.32.34.50.00.00
35Brandon Waddell*2701.00011.254020004.010652301000254111.423.25022.54.56.82.30.33
Team Totals29.87389.4514.8316216216110421419.11392834762239484131317623486080894.661.3228.81.53.18.42.72
Rank in 15 AL teams133146759 12141414412
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Current 40-Man Roster

  • Active Roster in Bold

Full-Season Roster & Games by Position

Coaching Staff

Team Fielding--Totals

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Player Value--Pitchers