Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Top 12 Players

  • Please note that players may not be in the uniform of the correct team in these images.

Team Batting

Team Batting
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
1CWillson Contreras29128483413619820021575452138.237.340.438.7781081811114041
21BAnthony Rizzo*319237632341801631440423659.248.346.446.7921121441014032
32BDavid Bote28973272913258102835012773.199.276.330.6066396135130
4SSJavier Baez2891361335488392226513315131.248.292.484.77510416277031
53BPatrick Wisdom29106375338547813028614132153.231.305.518.82311717574001
6LFJoc Pederson*297328725635591121139232274.230.300.418.7189110755040
7CFRafael Ortega*30103330296448614211331263070.291.360.463.82312013732201
8RFJason Heyward*311043533233569152830512768.214.280.347.6276811243001
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
9OFIan Happ#261485354656310520125669262156.226.323.434.757102202125210
10UTKris Bryant299337432658871921851423989.267.358.503.86113016468011
11IFMatt Duffy30973222894583120530812563.287.357.381.738100110167010
12MISergio Alcantara#2489255220304563517303074.205.303.327.630717232122
131BFrank Schwindel295623922242761911340211636.342.389.6131.00216513641002
142BEric Sogard*357818016916426111231930.249.283.314.597615350021
152BNico Hoerner24441701491345100016531725.302.382.369.7511055533013
16CFJake Marisnick306514412817296352231943.227.294.438.731945624120
17CRobinson Chirinos37451129713225151500936.227.324.454.7781074425100
18SSAndrew Romine#35266460711201501424.183.234.267.501351610000
19CAustin Romine32286260513201500222.217.242.300.542461840000
20UTAlfonso Rivas*24184944714101300416.318.388.409.7971161811000
21OFNick Martini*31254537410100401610.270.356.297.653801100021
22OFMichael Hermosillo2616383657203700112.194.237.500.737921831000
23OFTrayce Thompson3015352867104920711.250.400.7141.1141932020000
24OFJohneshwy Fargas261532313701021218.226.250.290.54046920000
25OFGreg Deichmann*2614313004000100114.133.161.133.295-19400000
26CTony Wolters*2914302433000001512.125.276.125.40114310100
27UTP.J. Higgins28925231100000028.043.120.043.163-53120000
28MIIldemaro Vargas#29924213320021037.143.250.238.48833510000
292BTrent Giambrone27513130200000004.154.154.154.308-16200000
30CJose Lobaton#36613111000000025.000.154.000.154-53000000
31CErick Castillo284980200000011.250.333.250.58362200000
32UTTaylor Gushue#272440000000003.000.000.000.000-100000000
33CTyler Payne281220000000002.000.000.000.000-100000000
34 Tyler Ladendorf331110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB
35PKyle Hendricks3130615236100100226.115.148.135.283-23700700
36PZach Davies283144342600020008.176.176.176.353-46001000
37PAlec Mills2931363211100000026.031.031.063.094-76200400
38PAdbert Alzolay2628333112100000113.065.094.097.191-48310100
39PJake Arrieta3520262122000000216.095.208.095.304-13201200
40PTrevor Williams291220181400010016.222.263.222.48534400100
41PJustin Steele*251713133200000004.154.154.154.308-16210000
42PAdrian Sampson29101170000000007.000.000.000.000-100000400
43PKeegan Thompson2629860100000003.167.167.167.333-9110200
44PKohl Stewart264330100000001.333.333.333.66781100000
45PCory Abbott258330100000001.333.333.333.66781100000
46PRex Brothers*3354220000000002.000.000.000.000-100000000
47PKyle Ryan*2913220000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
48PTommy Nance3027220000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
49PRobert Stock*311220000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
50PScott Effross2713100000010000.000000010
51PManuel Rodriguez2417110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
52PJake Jewell2810110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
53PDan Winkler3145110000000000.000.000.000.000-100000000
54PMichael Rucker2719110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
55PCraig Kimbrel3337110000000001.000.000.000.000-100000000
56PShelby Miller303000000000000000000
57PJoe Biagini311000000000000000000
58PRyan Meisinger276000000000000000000
59PRyan Tepera3340000000000000000000
60PRowan Wick*2820000000000000000000
61PAdam Morgan*3132000000000000000000
62PAndrew Chafin3141000000000000000000
63PBrad Wieck*2914000000000000000000
64PTrevor Megill*2727000000000000000000
65PJason Adam2912000000000000000000
66PBrandon Workman3210000000000000000000
67PCodi Heuer2423000000000000000000
68PPedro Strop362000000000000000000
69PDillon Maples2928000000000000000000
Team Totals29.11625972530670512552252621067286375021596.237.312.407.71993216213392403017
Rank in 15 NL teams1411121545414111511129109411
Non-Pitcher Totals29.11625700507369212292222621066786374961477.242.319.420.7409821331309192917
Pitcher Totals28.916227223313263005006119.112.137.124.261-2829313110
Rk Pos Name Age G PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS OPS+ TB GDP HBP SH SF IBB

Team Pitching

Team Pitching
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
1SPKyle Hendricks31147.6674.7732320100181.020010196314431311302785894.891.3489.91.52.26.52.98
2SPZach Davies28612.3335.7832320000148.0162999525752114500668745.451.6019.91.54.66.91.52
3SPAdbert Alzolay26513.2784.5829211001125.2112666425342128532519934.651.1628.01.82.49.23.76
4SPAlec Mills2967.4625.0732204001119.013775671634287704517844.491.43710.41.22.66.62.56
5SPJake Arrieta35511.3136.882020000086.111375662139374403409626.111.76111.82.24.17.71.90
6SPTrevor Williams2942.6675.061312000058.26837331022061200264844.531.53410.41.53.49.42.77
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
7CLCraig Kimbrel3323.4000.4939035002336.213621130640131378741.100.7093.20.23.215.74.92
8RPRex Brothers*3332.6005.265701000153.0413131935275605236814.871.4347.01.55.912.72.14
9RPRyan Tepera3302.0002.91430300143.12214143120503011651472.800.7854.60.62.510.44.17
10RPDan Winkler3113.2505.224701100039.2322423530140903190825.741.5637.31.16.89.11.33
11RPAndrew Chafin*3102.0002.06430100039.121991121372021502082.690.8394.80.22.78.53.08
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
12Justin Steele*2544.5004.26209200057.050292712272595002481005.521.3517.91.94.39.32.19
13Keegan Thompson2633.5003.38326500153.14822209311552042431275.161.4818.11.55.29.31.77
14Adrian Sampson2912.3332.80105000035.1301511880286011451535.721.0757.62.02.07.13.50
15Dillon Maples29101.0002.592801000031.1151092250408051391664.611.2774.30.67.211.51.60
16Tommy Nance3011.5007.22270600028.2252323513030307127605.021.3267.81.64.19.42.31
17Codi Heuer2433.5003.14250900228.22012102133171031151374.361.1516.30.64.15.31.31
18Michael Rucker27006.99200600128.1322522511030200126624.721.51810.21.63.59.52.73
19Adam Morgan*3121.6674.26340600225.12215126120281001081015.581.3427.82.14.39.92.33
20Trevor Megill2712.3338.37280300023.236242278130105115525.621.85913.72.73.011.43.75
21Rowan Wick2801.0004.30220800523.01712111140291011001003.171.3486.70.45.511.32.07
22Manuel Rodriguez2433.5006.11200800117.218181231211610183715.771.6989.21.56.18.21.33
23Cory Abbott25006.7571200017.120151371101200282648.941.78810.43.65.76.21.09
24Brad Wieck*29000.00150500017.01000010028000711.641.1765.30.05.314.82.80
25Scott Effross2721.6673.68140200014.2136621018301581183.310.9558.01.20.611.018.00
26Kohl Stewart2611.5005.2743000013.2171282601120064835.221.68311.21.34.07.21.83
27Kyle Ryan*29006.75130400113.1171010361800162656.251.72511.52.04.15.41.33
28Jason Adam29101.0005.91120400010.210771601930050743.361.5008.40.85.116.03.17
29Jake Jewell2802.0009.90100300010.01812115501000151449.172.30016.24.54.59.02.00
30Brandon Workman3202.0006.7510020008.012962701100143666.302.37513.52.37.912.41.57
31Ryan Meisinger270012.277020007.1111010250600138367.122.18213.52.56.17.41.20
32Eric Sogard35006.235050004.1733200110021749.401.61514.54.20.02.1
33Robert Stock3101.00011.251100004.04551603101224110.172.5009.02.313.56.80.50
34Joe Biagini31101.0000.001010003.02000102100133.841.0006.00.03.06.02.00
35Shelby Miller300031.503010002.0777050100018169.676.00031.50.022.54.50.20
36Pedro Strop36101.0000.002000002.02000203000103.172.0009.00.09.013.51.50
37Andrew Romine35009.001010001.0211100100056414.172.00018.09.00.09.0
38Anthony Rizzo*31000.001000000.2000010100034.671.5000.00.013.513.51.00
39Matt Duffy30000.001000000.1000000000013.170.0000.00.00.00.0
40Sergio Alcantara24000.001010000.1000000000013.170.0000.00.00.00.0
Team Totals29.27191.4384.8716216216110401412.21386839765235596251358984606202884.881.4038.81.53.88.72.28
Rank in 15 NL teams11513108810 121413141210
Rk Pos Name Age W L W-L% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF ERA+ FIP WHIP H9 HR9 BB9 SO9 SO/W
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Current 40-Man Roster

  • Active Roster in Bold

Full-Season Roster & Games by Position

Coaching Staff

Team Fielding--Totals

Team Player Value--Batters

Team Player Value--Pitchers